BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20161103T000000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:56034ba03ca6189c3a474932bdb34b4a CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Cross Country
C lass 1A State Girls Finals
At Detweiller Park, Peori a
Teutopolis (Kara Weichman, Jessica Runde, Rebecca Habing, Morgan Mette, Jenelle Vogt, Ashley Bressendorf, Micah McWhorter), Sarah Car r (Effingham St. Anthony), Jasmyn Dittamore (Cumberland), Emmalyn Walk (Neo ga), 9 a.m.
Class 1A State Boys Finals
At Detweiller Park, Peoria
Kort McCllean, 10 a.m.
Class 3A
Newton at Pleasant Plains, 2 p.m.
Vandalia at Greenville, 1 p.m.
Class 4A
Effingham at Highland, 3 p.m. < strong>(HEAR THE GAME ON 979XFM AND www.979xfm.com) < /strong>
< strong>JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony, Stewardson-Strasburg at Ramsey Seventh-Grade Tourn ament, 9 a.m.
Jasper County at Marshall, 12:30 p.m.
Cen tral City Shootout
Girls
Game 1 -- Ce ntral City vs. Bartelso, 8:15 a.m.
Game 2 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Rome, 9:30 a.m.
Boys
Game 1 -- Odin vs. No rth Clay (Louisville), 10:45 a.m.
Game 2 -- Raccoon vs. Nashville, no on
Game 3 -- Altamont vs. Selmaville, 1:15 p.m.
Game 4 -- Centr al City vs. Patoka, 2:30 p.m.
Teutopolis Shootout
Vs. ?, 10 a.m.
Vs. Champaign Jefferson, 12:30 p.m.
Teutopol is vs. Champaign Jefferson, 3 p.m.
Girls Basketball< /p>
St. Anthony, Sacred Heart, Cumberland at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor Eighth-Grade Tournament, 9 a.m.
Jasper County at Marshall, 10 a.m. p>
Teutopolis at Monticello w/St. Joseph, 9 a.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL< /span>
University of Illinois at Purdue, 11 a.m.
NASCAR
O'Reilly Challenge, Texas, 8 p.m. (HEAR THE RACE ON YOUR HOME FOR NASCAR, KJ COUNTRY 102.3 AND www.kjcountry.com)