BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20161023T000000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:2ef9a55c93682e1f40794f72084c012f CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
Volleyball
Clas s 1A St. Elmo/Brownstown Regional
Match 3 – Windsor/Stewards on-Strasburg vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5:30 p.m.
Match 2 – Effingham S t. Anthony vs. South Central, 6:30 p.m.
Class 1A Martinsville Regional
Match 2 – Hutsonville/Palestine vs. Villa Grove, 5 :30 p.m.
Match 3 – Martinsville vs. Neoga, 6:30 p.m.
Cl ass 1A Oblong Regional
Match 2 – Clay City vs. Cisne, 5:30 p .m.
Match 3 – North Clay (Louisville) vs. Oblong, 6:30 p.m.
Match 3 -- Pana vs. Mowea qua Central A&M, 5:30 p.m.
Match 4 – Shelbyville vs. Teutopolis, 6:30 p.m.
Class 2A Kansas Regional
Match 2 – Kansa s Co-op vs. Casey-Westfield, 5:30 p.m.
Match 3 – Altamont vs. Marshal l, 6:30 p.m.
Class 2A Fairfield Regional
Match 2 – Newton vs. Robinson, 5:30 p.m.
Match 3 – Fairfield vs. Flora, 6: 30 p.m.
Class 3A Jacksonville Regional
Match 2 – Taylorville vs. Jacksonville, 5:30 p.m.
Match 3 – Highland vs. Eff ingham, 6:30 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Girls Bask etball
Paris Crestwood at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Flora at S t. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Olney at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
National Trail Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At Beecher City
Game 1 -- North Clay (Louisville) vs. Effingham Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 -- Neoga vs. Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 6 :4 5p.m.
LEIC Tournament at Marshall, TBA
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
World Series
Houston at Los Angeles, 7:09 p.m.
World Series -- Game 1