BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160717T000000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:76ac0118441f92806db9ed5720167615 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
SENIO R LEGION BASEBALL
Fifth Division Senior Legio n Tournament
Game 4 -- Aviston vs.Metro East Bears, noon
Game 5 -- Carmi vs. Newton Post 20, 3 p.m. (elimination game)
Game 6 -- Highland vs. Herrin, 7 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow's Stars Khoury League Tournament
At Community Park
Game 8 – Brown's Drug Store vs. Rotary, 5 :30 p.m. (third place)
Game 9 – Heritage Builders vs. Tingley Insuran ce, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Girls Small Fry League< /p>
At Evergreen Hollow Park
At Southeast Diamond
Game 1 -- Team 2 vs. Team 6, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 3 vs. Team 8, 6:45 p.m.
Game 3 – Team 1 vs. Team 4, 8 p.m.
At Southwest Diamond
Game 1 – Team 5 vs. Team 10 , 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Team 9 vs. Team 11, 6:45 p.m.
Game 3 – Tea m 7 vs. Team 12, 8 p.m.
Men's 35 & Over Slowpitch Softball Le ague
At Hendelmeyer Park
Midd le Diamond
Game 1 – Kalber Flooring vs. Capital Real Estate, 6 p.m,.
Game 2 – Burns Payment, Inc. vs. Joe's Pizza, 8 p.m.
< strong>East Diamond
Game 1 – IC Enterprise vs. McDevitt, Ost een, Chojnicki, Deters, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Arrow Pest Control vs. Coors Light/Utz Architects, 8 p.m.
Church Softball League< /p>
At Hendelmeyer Park
Game 1 – Christ Church vs. New Hope Churhc, 6:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Centenary/Watson Methodist vs. E ffingham Bible Church, 7:35 p.m.
Game 3 – Cornerstone vs. Effingham A ssembly, 8:40 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs a t Atlanta, 6:35 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, 6:10 p.m.< /p>