BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160424T000000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:747eb913fc6eebc22e2bbc9cd13df446 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL
Woodlawn at No rth Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Alta mont, 4:15 p.m.
Shelbyville at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Case y-Westfield has been changed to Diete rich, 4:30 p.m.
Arcola at Neoga, 4:15 p.m.
Newt on at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Woodlawn at North Clay, 4:30 p.m.
< strong>SOFTBALL
Effingham at Altamont, 4 p.m.
St. Anth ony at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Dieterich, 4: 15 p.m.
Neoga at Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.
Oblong at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Sout h Central, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Marshall, 4:30 p.m.
BOYS TRACK
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, runnings events 4:30 p.m., fiel d events 5:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City , 4 p.m.
Cumberland, Teutopolis, Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, Neoga at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.
GIRLS TRACK
Altamont, C harleston at Effingham, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 4 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Cumberl and, Teutopolis, Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, Neoga at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.
TENNIS
Newton at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
JUNIOR VAR
SITY
BASEBALL
St. Anthony at O kaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Teutopolis at M arshall after varsity game
TENNIS
St. Anthony at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Paris, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/S
OPHOMORE
BASEBALL
Teutopolis a t Olney, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Effingham at Altam ont, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
TRACK
Altamont, Brownstown/St. Elmo, Windsor at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p .m.
Cumberland at Red Hill (Bridgeport), 4:30 p.m.
Jasper Count y at Robinson, 4 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cub s at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.
Toronto at St. Louis, 7:15 p.m.