BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20160221T000000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:4f498fb4434dd3c83e0fb4aeb07e25d8 CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Tuesday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Breese Mater Dei vs. Effingham, 6 p.m. (LIS TEN TO KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Class 1A Dieterich Regional
Game 3 – Dieterich vs. Martinsville, 7 p.m.
< strong>Class 1A Altamont Regional
Game 2 – Altamont vs. Rams ey, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Mulberry Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Class 1A North Clay (Louisville) Regional
Gam e 2 – Neoga vs. Sandoval, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Grayville vs. North Clay (L ouisville), 7:30 p.m.
Class 1A Bethany Okaw Valley Regional strong>
At Okaw Middle School, Findlay
Game 3 – Patoka vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 7 p.m.
Class 2A Ne wton Regional
Game 3 – Marshall vs. Casey-Westfield, 7 p.m.< /p>
Class 2A Pana Regional
Game 3 – Teutopolis vs. Cumberland, 7 p.m. (LISTEN TO 979 XF M)
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASK ETBALL
CHBC at Effingham Sacred Heart Sixth-Grade Tournament , TBA
VOLLEYBALL
Mattoon at Effingham, (wevent h-grade A first match, seventh-grade B second match), 4:30 p.m.
St. J ohn's at Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher C ity, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Dieterich, 4:15 p.m.
Jasper Count y at Hutsonville, 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Neoga, 4:15 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Jasper Fairfield, 6 p.m.
Sigel St. Michae l at Martinsville, 6 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Nort hwestern at University of Illinois, 7 p.m.