BEGIN:VCALENDAR VERSION:2.0 PRODID:-//jEvents 2.0 for Joomla//EN CALSCALE:GREGORIAN METHOD:PUBLISH BEGIN:VTIMEZONE TZID:America/Chicago BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20160218T000000 RDATE:20160313T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20161106T010000 RDATE:20170312T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20171105T010000 RDATE:20180311T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20181104T010000 RDATE:20190310T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20191103T010000 RDATE:20200308T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:STANDARD DTSTART:20201101T010000 RDATE:20210314T030000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0500 TZOFFSETTO:-0600 TZNAME:America/Chicago CST END:STANDARD BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20160313T030000 RDATE:20161106T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20170312T030000 RDATE:20171105T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20180311T030000 RDATE:20181104T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20190310T030000 RDATE:20191103T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT BEGIN:DAYLIGHT DTSTART:20200308T030000 RDATE:20201101T010000 TZOFFSETFROM:-0600 TZOFFSETTO:-0500 TZNAME:America/Chicago CDT END:DAYLIGHT END:VTIMEZONE BEGIN:VEVENT UID:e268f50fc3c3f7e2b332bfcb9dca9baf CATEGORIES:Local Sports SUMMARY:Saturday's Schedule DESCRIPTION;ENCODING=QUOTED-PRINTABLE:
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Newton at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
WRESTLING
Konnir Hinz of Cumberland still alive after Friday competition at the State Farm C enter in Champaign
JUNIOR VARSITY
BOYS BASKETBA LL
Junior Varsity Jamboree
At Robinson
Game 1 -- Robinson vs. Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
G ame 2 -- St. Anthony vs. Paris, 11:30 p.m.
Game 3 -- Paris vs. Teutop olis, 1 p.m.
Game 4 -- St. Anthony vs. Robinson, 2:30 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Apollo Conference championship game, 11 a.m.
FRESHMAN
BOYS BASKETBALL
Teutopolis at Mattoon B Tournament, 9 a.m. p>
JUN IOR HIGH SCHOOL
VOLLEYBALL
Kes sler's Crossroads Classic Eighth-Grade Tournament, TBA
Nation al Trail Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At Stewa rdson-Strasburg
Match 1 -- Dieterich vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown , 8 a.m.
Match 2 -- Stewardson-Strasburg vs. Neoga, 8 a.m.
Matc h 3 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Winner Match 1, 9 a.m.
Match 4 -- Sacred Heart vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 9 a.m.
Match 5 -- Altamont vs . Winner Match 2, 10 a.m.
Match 6 -- Windsor vs. North Clay (Louisvil le), 10 a.m.
Match 7 -- Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4, 11 a.m.
Match 8 -- Loser Match 3 vs. Loser Match 4, 11 a.m.
Match 9 -- Wi nner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6, 12:30 p.m.
Match 10 -- Loser Match 5 vs. Loser Match 6, 12:30 p.m.
Match 11 -- Winner Match 8 vs. Winner Match 10, 1:30 p.m. (Consolation Championship)
Match 12 -- Loser Matc h 7 vs. Loser Match 9, 1:30 p.m. (Third Place)
Match 13 -- Winner Mat ch 7 vs. Winner Match 9, 2:30 p.m. (Championship)
LEIC Eighth-Grade T ournament, TBA
Teutoopolis at Charleston Eighth-Grade Tournament, 9 a .m.
Saturday Night Men' s Basketball League
Game 1 – Grobie Flooring vs. Team Taylor , 3 p.m.
Game 2 – Taylor Law vs. Team Dahnke, 4 p.m.
Game 3 – T eam Niebrugge vs. First State Bank of Beecher City, 5 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASK ETBALL
University of Illinois at Iowa, 1 p.m.
< span style="text-decoration: underline;">NASCAR
Advanced Auto Part s Clash; the first race of the new Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, 6 p.m. (on KJ Country 102.3)