HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Effingham at Mattoon, 6:15 p.m.
St. Anthony at Cowden-Herrick, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Okaw Valley, 6 p.m.
South Central at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
Martinsville at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.
Edwards County (Albion) at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ramsey at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sullivan at St. Anthony, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Beecher City, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Anthony at Charleston, 6 p.m.
Altamont Lutheran at Newton St. Thomas, 6 p.m.
Jasper County at Olney, 6 p.m.
Cisne at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Paris Mayo at Cumberland, 6:15 p.m.
Seventh-Grade National Trail Conference Tournament
At Stewardson-Strasburg
Game 11 – Altamont vs. Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m. (Consolation Championship) (Gym 2)
Game 12 – St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Cowden-Herrick, 6:15 p.m. (Third Place) (Gym 1)
Game 13 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Windsor, 7:30 p.m. (Championship) (Gym 1)
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jasper (Fairfield) at North Clay (Louisville), 6 p.m.
Class 8-2A Stewardson-Strasburg Sectional
Oblong vs. Nokomis, 4:30 p.m.
Class 7-3A State Tournament
At Auburn High School
Third Place Game – Teutopolis vs. Dunlap Valley, 6 p.m.
Championship Game – Hillsboro vs. Pleasant Plains, 7:30 p.m.
Class 7-4A State Tournament
At Normal Parkside Junior High School
Third Place Game – Effingham vs. Taylorville, 6 p.m.
Championship Game – Canton Ingersoll vs. Frankfort Summit Hill, 7:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Third-Fourth Grade Girls Basketball League
Game 1 – Team Kabbes vs. Team Deters, 5:15 p.m. (East Gym)
Game 2 – Team Kalber vs. Team Duncan, 5:15 p.m. (West Gym)
Third-Fourth Grade Boys Basketball League
Game 1 – Team Brown vs. Team Hardiek, 6:15 p.m. (East Gym)
Game 2 – Team Walsh vs. Team Schwerdt, 6:15 p.m. (West Gym)
Game 3 – Team McDevitt vs. Team Devore, 7:15 p.m. (East Gym)
Game 4 – Team Hoene vs. Team Willenborg, 7:15 p.m. (West Gym)
|