Local Sports Calendar

Local Sports Calendar

Monday's Schedule

Download as iCal file
Monday, September 16, 2013by millie.lange

HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Ramsey at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown/St. Elmo at Noble, 4:15 p.m.

Dieterich at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4 p.m.

Teutopolis at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

St. Anthony at Robinson, 4 p.m.

Altamont, Teutopolis at Windsor, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

St. Anthony at Flora, 4 p.m.

Teutopolis at Salem, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

St. Anthony at Charleston, 6 p.m.

Altamont at Trenton Wesclin, 4 p.m.

Teutopolis at Mattoon, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Newton at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.

Teutopolis at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Effingham at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.

Altamont at South Central, 5:15 p.m.

Beecher City at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.

Newton at Paris, 6:15 p.m.

Ramsey at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.

JUNIOR VARSITY

BOYS GOLF

St. Anthony at Flora, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Robinson at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.

SOPHOMORE

FOOTBALL

Effingham at Centralia, 6:15 p.m.

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BASEBALL

Effingham at Casey-Westfield, 4:15 p.m.

North Clay (Louisville) at Effingham Sacred Heart, 4:15 p.m.

Flora at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.

Altamont Lutheran at Sigel St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Brownstown/St. Elmo at Odin, 4:15 p.m.

Neoga at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.

Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Shelbyville, 4:15 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Class A Ramsey Regional

Game 6 – Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 4:30 p.m. (championship)

Class A Cumberland Regional

Game 5 – Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 4:30 p.m. (championship)

Class AA Charleston Regional

Game 4 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 4:30 p.m. (championship)

Class AA Sullivan Regional

Game 4 – Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 4:30 p.m. (championship)

EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT

FLAG FOOTBALL

At Hendelmeyer Park

A LEAGUE

Game 1 – Dolphins vs. Cardinals (Middle Diamond), 7:15 p.m.

Game 2 – Raiders vs. Cowboys (Back Diamond), 7:15 p.m.

B LEAGUE

Game 1 – Dolphins vs. Bengals (Middle Diamond), 6 p.m.

Game 2 – Cowboys vs. Cardinals (Back Diamond), 6 p.m.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee, 7:10 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 7:40 p.m.

Close