HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL
St. Anthony at Shelbyville, 10 a.m.
Effingham at Paris (DH), 11 a.m.
South Central in Centralia Tournament, TBA
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Clinton Tournament, TBA
SOFTBALL
Robinson Tournament
Diamond One
Game 1 – Robinson vs. Hutsonville/Palestine, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Effingham vs. Red Hill (Bridgeport), 10:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Carbondale, noon
Game 4 – South Central vs. Robinson, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5 – First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B
Diamond Two
Game 1 – Olney vs. Carbondale, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – Neoga vs. Robinson, 10:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Neoga vs. Hutsonville/Palestine, noon
Game 4 – Effingham vs. Carbondale, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 3 p.m.
Diamond Three
Game 1 – South Central vs. Neoga, 8:30 a.m.
Game 2 – South Central vs. Hutsonville/Palestine, 10:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Effingham vs. Olney, noon
Game 4 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Olney, 1:30 p.m.
Game 5 – Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 3 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
St. Anthony, Effingham, Teutopolis at Centennial Charger Doubles Invitational, 8:30 a.m.
BOYS TRACK
Teutopolis at Shelbyville Open, 9:30 a.m.
GIRLS TRACK
Effingham at Carlinville Jokisch-Grandone Invitational, 9 a.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
BASEBALL
St. Anthony at Shelbyville after varsity game
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
BASEBALL
Effingham at Paris (DH), 11 a.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS TRACK
Effingham at Mount Zion Invitational, 9 a.m.
GIRLS TRACK
Effingham at Mount Zion Invitational, 9 a.m.
10 & UNDER SOFTBALL
Effingham Flame Tournament
Game 1 -- Moultrie County vs. Robinson, 9 a.m. (East Diamond)
Game 2 -- Centralia vs. Robinson, 10:30 a.m. (East Diamond)
Game 3 -- South Central vs. Casey, noon (East Diamond)
Game 4 -- Mount Zion vs. Paris, 9 a.m. (West Diamond)
Game 5 -- Effingham vs. Paris, 10:30 a.m. (West Diamond)
Game 6 -- Newton vs. Mount Zion, noon (West Diamond)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Miami, 8:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 3:15 p.m.
NASCAR
Capital City 400 at Richmond International Raceway, 5:30 p.m. (Sprint Cup)
|