HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Neoga at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cisne at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Webber Township (Bluford), 4:30 p.m.
Odin at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
St. Anthony at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Altamont, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Dieterich, North Clay (Louisville), Teutopolis at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Charleston at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Windsor, Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Altamont, (St. Elmo C.C.), 4 p.m.
Newton at Robinson, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Tuscola, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Mount Zion at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Trenton Wesclin, 4:30 p.m.
Robinson at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Teutopolis at Effingham, 4 p.m.
Newton at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Robinson at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Altamont, 5 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Sandoval, 6 p.m.
Patoka at Dieterich, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Martinsville, 6 p.m.
Clay City at South Central, 6:15 p.m. (varsity only)
LSA at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Newton at Edwards County (Albion), 6 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
Odin at South Central, after varsity game
Teutopolis at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
St. Anthony at Flora, 4 p.m.
Football
Freshmen
Shelbyville at Effingham, 7 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Teutopolis at Effingham, 4 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Dieterich at Effingham Sacred Heart, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Sigel St. Michael, 4:30 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
Jasper County at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Flora Floyd Henson (A game), 4:30 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Teutopolis (B game), 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Paris Mayo at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Sectional at Eagle Ridge Golf Course, Paris
Effingham St. Anthony, Effingham, Newton St. Thomas, Sigel St. Michael, 9:30 a.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 1:20 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis Cardinals, 12:15 p.m.
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Buffalo at Los Angeles Rams, 7:20 p.m.
|