HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont at Ramsey HAS BEEN CANCELED
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
South Central at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Teutopolis, Charleston at Altamont Invite (Ballard Nature Center), 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham at Sullivan Triangular, 4 p.m.
Newton at Flora, 4 p.m.
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham, Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4 p.m.
Co-Ed Golf
Altamont at Tuscola, Ironhorse G.C., 4 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Casey-Westfield, 4 p.m.
Soccer
Effingham at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.
Altamont at Carlyle, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Decatur St. Teresa, 5 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Robinson at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Greenville at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Effingham at Mount Zion, 6 p.m.
Robinson at St. Anthony HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO SEPT. 8
Sullivan at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Cumberland at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Marshall, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Lawrenceville, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at St. Joseph-Ogden, 5 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Clay City (varsity only), 6:15 p.m.
FROSH/SOPH/JUNIOR VARSITY
Volleyball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, 5:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Effingham at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Neoga at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Altamont, 4:30 p.m.
Patoka at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Franklin Park, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Effingham, Jasper County, Okaw Valley, Robinson Nuttall at Teutopolis Relay, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
South Central at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at Lawrenceville, 4:30 p.m.
Sigel St. Michael at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Hutsonville at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Franklin Park, 4:30 p.m.
|