HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 13 – St. Anthony vs. Rantoul, 3 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 – Robinson vs. Highland, 4:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 – Effingham vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m. (third place)
Game 17 – Breese Central vs. Teutopolis, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Cumberland Turkey Tournament
Game 9 – Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1:30 p.m. (eighth place)
Game 10 – Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3 p.m. (consolation championship)
Game 11 – North Clay vs. Cumberland, 4:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 12 – Newton vs. Casey-Westfield , 6 p.m. (championship)
Mary Sur Shootout
At Neoga
North Gym
Cisne vs. Moweaqua Central A&M, 2:30 p.m.
Neoga vs. Moweaqua Central A&M, 5:30 p.m.
South Gym
Arthur Christian vs. Neoga, 2:30 p.m.
Arthur Christian vs. Cisne, 5:30 p.m.
Mulberry Grove Tournament
Game 13 – Pool A No. 4 vs. Pool B No. 4, 1:30 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 – Pool A No. 3 vs. Pool B No. 3, 3 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 – Pool A No. 2 vs. Pool B No. 2, 4:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 – Pool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 1, 6 p.m. (championship)
Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
High School Gym
Game 16 – TBD vs. TBD (7th-10th place game), 1 p.m.
Game 17 – TBD vs. TBD (7th-10th place game), 2:30 p.m.
Game 18 – Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 4 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 19 – Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 5:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 20 – First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B, 7 p.m. (championship)
Girls Basketball
Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 10 – Oblong/Palestine/Hutsonville vs. Mount Carmel, 9 a.m.
Game 11 – Robinson vs. Fairfield, 10:30 a.m.
Game 12 – Olney vs. Marshall, noon
Game 13 – Fourth Place Pool A vs. Fourth Place Pool B, 3 p.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 – Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 4:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 – Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 6 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 – First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B, 7:30 p.m. (first place)
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 13 – Pool A No. 4 vs. Pool B No. 4, 11 a.m. (seventh place)
Game 14 – Pool A No. 3 vs. Pool B No. 3, 12:30 p.m. (fifth place)
Game 15 – Pool A No. 2 vs. Pool B No. 2, 2 p.m. (third place)
Game 16 – Pool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 1, 3:30 p.m. (championship)
Mary Sur Shootout
At Neoga
North Gym
Chrisman vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 1 p.m.
Neoga vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 4 p.m.
South Gym
Arthur Christian vs. Neoga, 1 p.m.
Arthur Christian vs. Chrisman, 4 p.m.
Salem Wildcat Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 8 – Teutopolis vs. Carterville, 1:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Salem vs. Highland, 3 p.m.
All-Tournament Team Recognition, 4:30 p.m.
Game 10 – Centralia vs. Teutopolis, 5 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Altamont, St. Elmo/Brownstown at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 9 a.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Northwestern at University of Illinois, TBA
|