HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 1 -- Breese Central vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- St. Anthony vs. Charleston, 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 1 -- Cumberland vs. Martinsville, 6 p.m.
Game 2 -- Chrisman vs. Oblong, 6 p.m.
Game 3 -- Dieterich vs. Hutsonville/Palestine, 7:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Newton vs. Hume Shiloh, 7:30 p.m.
Ramsey/Mulberry Grove Turkey Tournament
Game 1 -- Christ Our Rock Lutheran vs. Patoka, 6:15 p.m.
Game 2 -- Cowden-Herrick vs. Ramsey, 7:45 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dieterich at Sandoval, 6:15 p.m.
Marshall at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.
Red Hill (Bridgeport) at North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMEN/SOPHOMORE
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Charleston at Effingham, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMEN
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Robinson at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
St. Anthony at Teutopolis (B Games), 6:15 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick at Sacred Heart, 6:15 p.m.
Greenville at Altamont, 6 p.m.
Beecher City at St. Elmo, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Dieterich (A Games), 6:15 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at Windsor, 6:15 p.m.
Newton St. Thomas at Martinsville, 6:15 p.m.
St. Joe at South Central, 6:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 7-1A Effingham St. Anthony Regional
Game 2 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Noble, 6 p.m.
Game 3 -- St. Anthony vs. Sacred Heart, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Casey-Westfield Regional
Game 2 -- Paris Mayo vs. Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Game 3 -- Teutopolis vs. Casey-Westfie3ld, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Pana Regional
Game 3 -- Brownstown vs. Greenville, 6 p.m.
Game 4 -- Pana vs. Hillsboro, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Lawrenceville Parkview
Game 4 -- Jasper County vs. Lawrenceville Parkview, 6 p.m. (championship)
Class 7-4A Charleston Regional
Game 3 -- Champaign Jefferson vs. Charleston, 6 p.m.
Game 4 -- Effingham vs. Mattoon, 7:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
Match 1 -- Team 4 vs. Team 5, 6 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 2 -- Team 1 vs. Team 6, 6 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 3 -- Team 2 vs. Team 3, 7 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 4 -- Team 10 vs. Team 11, 7 p.m. (West Gym)
Match 5 -- Team 8 vs. Team 9, 8 p.m. (East Gym)
Match 6 -- Team 7 vs. Team 12, 8 p.m. (West Gym)
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Chicago Bears at San Francisco 49ers, 7:30 p.m.
|