HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Martinsville, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham Invitational
Game 1 – Effingham vs. Vandalia, 6 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City
Game 1 – Dieterich vs. South Central, 10 a.m.
Game 2 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 11:30 a.m.
Game 3 – Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. North Clay (Louisville), 1 p.m.
Game 4 – Neoga vs. St. Anthony, 2:30 p.m.
Highland Tournament
Game 9 – Belleville Althoff vs. Breese Central, 4 p.m.
Game 10 – Salem vs. Troy Triad, 5:30 p.m.
Game 11 – Bethalto Civic Memorial vs. Collinsville, 7 p.m.
Game 12 – Belleville West vs. Teutopolis, 8:30 p.m.
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Robinson
Game 6 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Flora, 6 p.m.
Lincoln Prairie Conference Tournament
At Villa Grove
Game 5-- Tri-County vs. Argenta-Oreana, 6 p.m.
Game 6 -- Villa Grove-Heritage vs. Okaw Valley, 7:30 p.m.
At Broadlands Heritage
Game 7-- Decatur LSA vs. Arcola, 6 p.m.
Game 8 -- Cumberland vs. Blue Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Effingham at Marshall, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
James Burke Memorial Tournament
At Greenville
Game 1 – Aviston vs. Staunton, 3:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Greenville vs. Effingham, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3 – Salem vs. Hillsboro, 5:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Triad vs. St. Anthony, 6:30 p.m.
National Trail Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At St. Elmo
Game 5 -- Sigel St. Michael vs. Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.
Game 6 -- St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:45 p.m.
Game 7 -- Dieterich vs. South Central, 8 p.m.
Robinson at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Jasper County at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Brownstown/St. Elmo at North Clay (Louisville), 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Marshall at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-ed Volleyball League
At Ron Diehl Center
West Gym
Match 1 – Gopher’s Grill vs. Fast Stop General Store, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – How I Set Your Mother vs. Team Lukes, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Drs. Sehy & Jones Optometrists vs. Washington Savings Bank, 8 p.m.
East Gym
Match 1 – Weber Optiks vs. Bushur Construction, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Trucker’s Pub vs. Lavender Ridge Dignified Memory Care, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Rock’s Advanced Auto Care, 8 p.m.
Junior NBA Basketball Second/Third Grade
Monday Night League
At Richard E. Workman Sports & Wellness Complex
Game 1 – Clippers vs. Cavs, 5:15 p.m. (Court 1)
Game 2 – Bulls vs. Celtics, 5:15 p.m. (Court 2)
|