HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Cisne at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Woodawn at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Egyptian-Illini Conference Tournament
At Higher Seeds
Game 3 -- Mulberry Grove at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4 -- Ramsey at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Altamont at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Dieterich at Shelbyville, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Effingham, Mount Zion, Shelbyville at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Pana, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
Effingham at Salem, 4 p.m.
St. Anthony at St. Thomas, 4:15 p.m.
Altamont at Oblong, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Charleston, 4 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Vandalia at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony ar Paris, 4:30 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at Newton, 5 p.m.
Soccer
Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham, VARSITY GAME ONLY AT 4:30 P.M.
St. Anthony at Breese Central, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Mahomet-Seymour at Effingham, 6 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Cumberland at LSA, 6 p.m.
Charleston at Newton, 6:15 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR VARSITY
Baseball
St. Elmo/Brownstown at South Central, after varsity game
Soccer
Altamont at Breese Mater Dei, 4:30 p.m.
FRESHMAN
Volleyball
Charleston at Newton, 5:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Altamont Lutheran at Patoka, 5:30 p.m.
Charleston at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Regionals, TBA
Cross Country
St. Anthony, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Stewardson Trinity Lutheran, Altamont Lutheran, Paris Mayo, Tri-County at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Flag Football
At Hendelmeyer Park
B League
Game 1 – Merz Heating & Air Packers vs. Hage Orthodontics Vikings, 5:45 p.m. (Middle Diamond)
Game 2 – Effingham Express Co. Saints vs. SDS Falcons, 5:45 p.m. (West Diamond)
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh, 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis Cardinals at Arizona, 8:40 p.m.
|