HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Neoga at Teutopolis, 4:30 p.m.
Odin at Dieterich, 4:30 p.m.
Cross Country
Teutopolis at Sullivan, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Golf
Altamont at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Casey-Westfield, 4:15 p.m.
Girls Golf
St. Anthony at Oblong, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Vandalia, 4 p.m.
Teutopolis at Mount Zion, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer
St. Anthony/Teutopolis Invitational
At St. Anthony
Match 3 -- St. Anthony vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m.
Match 4 -- Salem vs. Harrisburg, 5:15 p.m.
At Teutopolis
Match 4 -- Newton vs. Greenville, 4 p.m.
Match 5 -- Pinckneyville vs. Altamont, 5:15 p.m.
Match 6 -- Teutopolis vs. Mount Carmel, 6:30 p.m.
Charleston Red & Golf Tournament
Match 3 -- Effingham vs. Olney, 4:30 p.m.
Match 4 -- Charleston vs. Mattoon, 6 p.m.
Girls Tennis
Newton at Fairfield, 4:30 p.m.
Volleyball
Newton at Effingham, 6 p.m.
South Central at St. Anthony, 6 p.m.
Carlyle at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
St. Elmo/Brownstown at Vandalia, 6 p.m.
Central A&M at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 5 p.m.
Teutopolis at Salem, 5:15 p.m.
Clay City at Flora, 6:15 p.m.
FRESHMAN
Volleyball
Newton at Effingham, 5 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Volleyball
South Central at St. Anthony, 5 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
Teutopolis at Effingham, B game, 4:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Taylorville, 4:30 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Field at Altamont Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.
Floyd Henson at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Newton St. Thomas, 6:30 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Shelbyville Moulton, 4:15 p.m.
Paris Mayo at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Sigel St. Michael, 4:15 p.m.
Clay City at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
Softball
Effingham at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
Altamont at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland at Oblong, 4:30 p.m.
Dieterich at Cisne, 4:15 p.m.
Neoga at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4 p.m.
Floyd Henson at Jasper County, 4:30 p.m.
Okaw Valley at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Mattoon at Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.
North Clay/Clay City at Grayville, 4:30 p.m.
COLLEGE
Football
Eastern Illinois at Chattanooga, 6 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets, 6:10 p.m.
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Pre-Season
Tennessee at Chicago Bears, 7 p.m.
|