HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Salem Tournament
Game 3 – Teutopolis vs. Centralia, 6:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON 979 XFM)
Game 4 – Salem vs. T.F. North, 8 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Effingham Basketball Tournament
Game 9 -- Vandalia vs. Pana, 6 p.m.
Game 10 -- Effingham vs. Centralia, 7:30 p.m.
National Trail Conference Tournament
At Beecher City
Game 7 – Dieterich vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo, 4 p.m.
Game 8 – Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City vs. Neoga, 5:30 p.m.
Game 9 – Altamont vs. North Clay (Louisville), 7 p.m.
Game 10 – Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg vs. St. Anthony, 8:30 p.m.
Highland Basketball Tournament
Game 13 -- Carlyle vs. Hillsboro, 4 p.m.
Game 14 -- Breese Central vs. Triad, 8:30 p.m.
Game 15 -- Highland vs. Belleville West, 5:30 p.m.
Game 16 -- Belleville East vs. Breese Mater Dei, 7 p.m.
Little Illini Conference Tournament
At Newton
Game 11 -- Newton vs. Lawrenceville, 5 p.m. (consolation championship)
Game 12 -- Flora vs. Marshall, 6:30 p.m. (third place)
Game 13 -- Paris vs. Olney, 8 p.m. (championship)
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
Charleston at Effingham, 6 p.m.
St. Anthony at Olney, 6 p.m.
Newton at Dieterich, (one game), 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Altamont, 6:15 p.m.
Shelbyville at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6 p.m.
Paris at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Mattoon at Teutopolis, 6 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
James Burke Memorial Tournament
At Greenville
Game 7 -- Effingham vs. Triad, 6 p.m.
Game 8 -- Aviston vs. St. Anthony, 7 p.m.
National Trail Conference Eighth-Grade Tournament
At North Clay (Louisville)
Game 12 – Dieterich vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown, 5:30 p.m. (consolation championship)
Game 13 – South Central vs. North Clay (Louisville), 6:15 p.m. (third place)
Game 14 – Stewardson-Strasburg vs. South Central, 7:30 p.m. (championship)
Altamont Lutheran at Central City, 6 p.m.
Casey-Westfield at Cumberland, 6 p.m.
Hutsonville at Jasper County, 6 p.m.
Fifth-Sixth Grade
Dieterich at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 5:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Altamont Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Volleyball
St. Anthony at Newton St. Thomas, 5 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Stewardson-Strasburg, 4 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.
Windsor at Neoga, 4:15 p.m.
Teutopolis at Casey-Westfield, 4:30 p.m.
|