HIGH SCHOOL
CROSS COUNTRY
Class 1A Girls Olney Regional
Altamont, Dieterich, Effingham St. Anthony, North Clay (Louisville), Newton, Teutopolis, Cumberland, Gillespie, Lawrenceville, Litchfield, Marshall, Mount Carmel, Oblong, Olney, Robinson, 10 a.m.
Class 1A Girls Carlinville Regional
Neoga, Shelbyville, Sullivan, Mount Zion, Moweaqua Central A&M, Monticello, Maroa-Forsyth, Decatur St. Teresa, Clinton, Carlinville, Arthur-Lovington, Argenta-Oreana, TBA
Class 1A Boys Olney Regional
Altamont, Dieterich, Effingham St. Anthony, North Clay (Louisville), Newton, Teutopolis, Cumberland, Gillespie, Lawrenceville, Litchfield, Marshall, Mount Carmel, Oblong, Olney, Robinson, 10 a.m.
Class 1A Boys Carlinville Regional
Neoga, Shelbyville, Sullivan, Argenta-Oreana, Arthur-Lovington, Carlinville, Clinton, Decatur St. Teresa, Maroa-Forsyth, Monticello, Moweaqua Central A&M, Mount Zion, TBA
Class 2A Boys Taylorville Regional
Effingham, Champaign Centennial, Champaign Central, Charleston, Danville, Mahomet-Seymour, Mattoon, Taylorville, Urbana, TBA
Class 2A Girls Taylorville Regional
Effingham, Champaign Centennial, Champaign Central, Charleston, Danville, Mahomet-Seymour, Mattoon, Taylorville, Urbana, TBA
SOCCER
Mattoon Regional
Match 4 -- Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3, 11 a.m. (championship)
VOLLEYBALL
Cumberland at Fairfield Invitational, 9 a.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg at Mount Pulaski Tournament, 9 a.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
VOLLEYBALL
North Clay in Midland Trail Conference Tournament, TBA
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Charleston at Effingham, 10 a.m.
Lawrenceville Parkview at Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
East St. Louis-Lincoln at Teutopolis, 3 p.m.
South Central in Rome Shootout, TBA
National Trail Conference Seventh-Grade Tournament
At Dieterich
Game 7 -- Loser Game 1 vs. Winner Game 4, 9 a.m. (consolation championship)
Game 8 -- Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 10:15 a.m. (third place)
Game 9 -- Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 11:30 a.m. (championship)
NASCAR
Kansas Lottery 300 at Kansas, 2:15 p.m. (Sprint Cup)
|