HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 13 – Tolono Unity vs. Okaw Valley, 3 p.m.
Game 14 – Effingham vs. Robinson, 4:30 p.m. (listen on 979 XFM)
Game 15 – St. Anthony vs. Breese Central, 6 p.m. (listen on 979 XFM)
Game 16 – Mattoon vs. Highland, 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Turkey Tournament
At Cumberland High School
Game 13 – Fourth Place Pool A vs. Fourth Place Pool B, 1:30 p.m. (Seventh Place)
Game 14 – Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 3 p.m. (Fifth Place)
Game 15 – Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 4:30 p.m. (Third Place)
Game 16 – First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B, 6 p.m. (Championship)
Mulberry Grove Tournament
Game 13 – Seventh Place: Fourth Place Pool A vs. Fourth Place Pool B, 1:30 p.m.
Game 14 – Fifth Place: Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 3 p.m.
Game 15 – Third Place: South Central vs. CHBC, 4:30 p.m.
Game 16 – Championship: First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B, 6 p.m.
Capital Classic
At Red Hill (Bridgeport)
Game 5 – Red Hill (Bridgeport) vs. Teutopolis, 10 a.m.
Game 6 – Mount Carmel vs. Marshall, 11:30 a.m.
At Lawrenceville
Game 5 – Fairfield vs. Salem, 10 a.m.
Game 6 – Lawrenceville vs. Olney, 11:30 a.m.
Game 7 – Seventh Place, 3:30 p.m.
Game 8 – Fifth Place, 5 p.m.
Game 9 – Third Place, 6:30 p.m.
Game 10 – Championship, 8 p.m.
Cerro Gordo Turkey Tournament
Game 13 – Fourth Place Pool A vs. Fourth Place Pool B, 2:30 p.m. (Seventh Place)
Game 14 – Third Place Pool A vs. Third Place Pool B, 4 p.m. (Fifth Place)
Game 15 – Second Place Pool A vs. Second Place Pool B, 5:30 p.m. (Third Place)
Game 16 – First Place Pool A vs. First Place Pool B, 7 p.m. (Championship)
Girls Basketball
Robinson Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 10 – Oblong vs. Olney, 9 a.m.
Game 11 – Marshall vs. Mount Carmel, 10:30 a.m.
Game 12 – Robinson vs. Martinsville, noon
Game 13 – Seventh Place: Fourth in Pool A vs. Fourth in Pool B, 3 p.m.
Game 14 – Fifth Place: Third in Pool A vs. Third in Pool B, 4:30 p.m.
Game 15 – Third Place: Second in Pool A vs. Second in Pool B, 6 p.m.
Game 16 – Championship: First in Pool A vs. First in Pool. B, 7:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 9 – Ramsey vs. Cumberland, 11 a.m. (Seventh Place)
Game 10 – Dieterich vs. Macon Meridian, 12:30 p.m. (Fifth Place)
Game 11 – Sandoval vs. CHBC, 2 p.m. (Third Place)
Game 12 – W/SS vs. Neoga, 3:30 p.m. (Championship)
Salem Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 10 – Carterville vs. Salem, 11 a.m.
Game 11 – Highland vs. Teutopolis, 12:30 p.m.
Game 12 – Belleville Althoff vs. Centralia, 2 p.m.
Game 13 – Teutopolis vs. Carterville, 5 p.m.
Game 14 – Centralia vs. Highland, 6:30 p.m.
Game 15 – Salem vs. Belleville Althoff, 8 p.m.
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Boys Basketball
St. Elmo/Brownstown vs. Altamont, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 9 a.m.
Girls Basketball
Teutopolis at Wally Phelps Shootout, Springfield, 9 a.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE FOOTBALL
University of Illinois at Evanston, TBA
|