HIGH SCHOOL
Baseball
City Series – Rainout date (JV baseball, 4:30 p.m. if no rain date)
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Martinsville, 4:30 p.m.
Cumberland at North Clay/Clay City, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Newton, 4:30 p.m.
Stewardson-Strasburg/Windsor at Tuscola, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Olney (DH), 4:30 p.m.
Softball
City Series – Effingham St. Anthony at Effingham , 4:30 p.m. (LISTEN ON KJ COUNTRY 102.3)
Altamont at Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Martinsville, 4:30 p.m.
Tuscola at Cumberland, 4:30 p.m.
Neoga at Okaw Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Newton at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at South Central, 4:30 p.m.
Teutopolis at Robinson, 4:30 p.m.
Midland Trail Conference Tournament
At Clay City
Game 8 -- North Clay/Clay City vs. Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, 4 p.m. (third place)
Game 9 -- Woodlawn vs. Waltonville/Sesser-Valier, 6 p.m. (championship)
Tennis
Teutopolis at St. Anthony, 4:30 p.m.
Girls Track
Class 1A Altamont Sectional
Altamont, St. Elmo/Brownstown, St. Anthony, Neoga, Newton, Teutopolis, Cumberland, Red Hill (Bridgeport), Casey-Westfield, Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran, Flora, Lawrenceville, Marshall, Oblong, Hutsonville/Palestine, Patoka, Robinson, Vandalia, 4 p.m. field events, 4:45 p.m. running events
Class 1A Sullivan Sectional
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, Arthur-Lovington/Atwood-Hammond, Bethany Okaw Valley, Decatur Lutheran, Decatur St. Teresa, Macon Meridian, Moweaqua Central A&M, Mount Pulaski, Niantic Sangamon Valley, Pana, Shelbyville, Sullivan, Tuscola, Warrensburg-Latham, 4 p.m. field events, 6 p.m. running events
Class 2A Monticello Sectional
Effingham, Charleston, Champaign Central, Clinton, Decatur Eisenhower, Decatur MacArthur, Lincoln, Mahomet-Seymour, Mattoon, Monticello, Mount Carmel, Mount Zion, Olney, Paris, Rantoul, Tolono Unity, Urbana, 3 p.m. field events, 5 p.m. running events
JUNIOR VARSITY
Softball
Newton at Charleston, 4:30 p.m.
Boys Track
Effingham, Robinson at Newton JV Meet has been canceled
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE
Baseball
Teutopolis at Flora, 4:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Tomorrow's Stars Khoury League
At Mike Sehy Field
Brown's Drug Store vs. Tingley Insurance, 5:30 p.m.
11-12 year-Old League
At McDevitt Field
Northside Ford vs. Whitetails Unlimited, 5:30 p.m.
Girls Minor Softball League
Game 1 – Dieterich Bank vs. Spectrum Screen Graphics, 5:30 p.m.
Game 2 – Chesnut Family Music, 7 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
St. Louis Cardinals at San Diego, 9:10 p.m.
|