HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
St. Anthony Thanksgiving Tournament
Game 1 – Robinson vs. Champaign St. Thomas More, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – St. Anthony vs. Okaw Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament
At High School
Game 1 – Newton vs. Edwards County (Albion), 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Cumberland vs. Altamont, 7:30 p.m.
At Junior High School
Game 2 – Casey-Westfield vs. Oblong, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Dieterich vs. Charleston, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Sandoval at Dieterich, 6:15 p.m.
Marshall at Neoga, 6:15 p.m.
Centralia Christ Our Rock Lutheran at North Clay (Louisville), 6;15 p.m.
Bob Kerans Tournament
At Newton
Game 1 – Effingham vs. Flora, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Newton vs. Vandalia, 7:30 p.m.
SOPHOMORE
Girls Basketball
Effingham at Olney, 6:15 p.m.
JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball
Sacred Heart at Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 6 p.m.
Altamont at Greenville, 6 p.m.
Altamont at St. Theresa Tournament, TBA
Jasper County at Casey-Westfield, 6 p.m.
Dieterich at Teutopolis, 6:15 p.m.
Neoga at Sigel St. Michael, 6:15 p.m.
Martinsville at Newton St. Thomas, 6 p.m.
North Clay (Louisville) at St. Elmo/Brownstown, 6:15 p.m.
Windsor at Stewardson-Strasburg, 6:15 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Class 7-1A Dieterich Regional
Game 2 – Sigel St. Michael vs. Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Dieterich vs. Ramsey, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-2A South Central Regional
Game 3 – Nokomis vs. South Central, 6:15 p.m.
Game 4 – Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 7:30 p.m.
Class 7-2A St. Anthony Regional
Game 3 – North Clay (Louisville) vs. Neoga, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Casey-Westfield vs. St. Anthony, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-3A Lawrenceville Parkview Regional
Game 4 – Teutopolis vs. Marshall, 5 p.m.
Game 5 – Robinson Nuttall vs. Lawrenceville Parkview, 6:30 p.m.
Class 7-3A Sullivan Regional
Game 3 – Paris Mayo vs. Arthur, 6 p.m.
Game 4 – Tuscola East Prairie vs. Shelbyville Moulton, 7:15 p.m.
Class 7-4A Effingham Regional
Game 2 – Effingham vs. Urbana, 6 p.m.
Game 3 – Charleston vs. Mattoon, 7:30 p.m.
EFFINGHAM PARK DISTRICT
Monday Night Co-Ed Volleyball League
East Gym
Match 1 – Lavender Ridge Memory Care vs. Team Holliday, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Studio T Nutrifit vs. Little Lambs, 7 p.m.
Match 3 – Will Painting & Drywall vs. Washington Savings Bank, 8 p.m.
West Gym
Match 1 – Rock's Advanced Auto Care vs. Fast Stop General Store, 6 p.m.
Match 2 – Weber Optiks vs. Trucker's Pub, 8 p.m.
MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Eastern Illinois University at San Diego State, TBA
|