Effingham Co. 4-H Horse, Llama Winners
Published on August 5 2019 7:15 am
Last Updated on August 5 2019 8:42 am
Written by Millie Lange
Effingham County 4-H Horse Show winners were, first row, left to right, Madyson Slover, Rachel Higgs, Lilly Jansen and Taylor Richardson. Second row, Mikayla Ellis. Third row, left to right, Sidney Pulsfort, Melia Wendling and Gwyn Ishmael.
Effingham County 4-H Horse Show winners were:
Champion Senior Trail -- Rachel Higgs
Reserve Champion Senior Trail -- Lilly Jansen
Champion Junior Trail -- Gwyn Ishmael
Reserve Champion Junior Trail -- Gwyn Ishmael
Champion Senior Western Pleasure-- Rachel Higgs
Reserve Champion Senior Pleasure --Taylor Richardson
Champion Junior Western Pleasure -- Gwyn Ishmael
Reserve Champion Jr Western Pleasure -- Melia Wendling
Champion Junior Walk Trot -- Sidney Pulsfort
Champion Senior Fun Class -- Taylor Richardson
Reserve Champoin Sr Fun Class -- Lilly Jansen
Champion Junior Fun Class -- Madyson Slover
Reserve Champion Jr Fun Class -- Makayla Ellis
Champion Senior Barrels -- Lilly Jansen
Reserve Champion Sr Barrels -- Lilly Jansen
Champion Junior Barrels -- Makayla Ellis
Reserve Champion Junior Barrels -- Gwyn Ishmael
Champion Senior Flags -- Lilly Jansen
Reserve Champion Senior Flags -- Lilly Jansen
Champion Junior Flags -- Gwyn Ishmael
Reserve Champion Jr Flags -- Makayla Ellis
Champion Senior Poles -- Lilly Jansen
Reserve Champion Sr Poles -- Taylor Richardson
Champion Junior Poles -- Makayla Ellis
Reserve Champion Jr Poles -- Gwyn Ishmael
Champion Mare Halter -- Melia Wendling
Reserve Champion Mare Halter -- Gwyn Ishmael
Champion Gelding Halter -- Rachel Higgs
Reserve Champion Gelding Halter -- Gwyn Ishmael
Grand Champion Senior Horsemanship -- Rachel Higgs
Reserve Champion Senior Horsemanship -- Taylor Richardson
Grand Champion Junior Horsemanship -- Melia Wendling
Reserve Champion Junior Horsemanship -- Gwyn Ishmael
Grand Champion Horse Senior Showmanship -- Rachel Higgs
Reserve Champion Horse Senior Showmanship -- Taylor Richardson
Grand Champion Horse Junior Showmanship -- Gwyn Ishmael
Reserve Champion Horse Junior Showmanship -- Melia Wendling
Effingham County 4-H Llama Show winners were, first row, left to right, Audrey LaSarge, Oliva Katt, Ava Donaldson, Emma Shelley and Sierra Kreke. Second row, left to right, Annelise Donaldson, Kaden Watkins, Luke Donaldson, Scarlette Sorling, Belle Watkins, Hannah Shelley, Anthony Kreke, Madalyn Stead and Avery LaSarge.
Effingham County 4-H Llama Winners:
Senior Champion Llama Costume -- Belle Watkins
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Costume -- Anthony Kreke
Intermediate Champion Llama Costume -- Annelise Donaldson
Intermediate Reserve Champion Llama Costume -- Olivia Katt & Kaden Watkins
Junior Champion Llama Costume -- Sierra Kreke
Junior Reserve Champion Llama Costume -- Ava Donaldson
Grand Champion Llama Costume -- Annelise Donaldson
Reserve Champion Llama Costume -- Sierra Kreke
Senior Champion Llama Showmanship -- Anthony Kreke
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Showmanship -- Belle Watkins
Intermediate Champion Llama Showmanship -- Scarlette Sorling
Intermedaite Reserve Champion Llama Showmanship -- Annelise Donaldson
Junior Champion Llama Showmanship -- Emma Shelley
Junior Reserve Champion Llama Showmanship -- Ava Donaldson
Senior Champion Llama Obstacles -- Belle Watkins
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Obstacles -- Madalyn Stead
Intermediate Champion Llama Obstacle -- Kaden Watkins
Intermediate Reserve Champion Llama Obstacle -- Annelise Donaldson
Junior Champion Llama Obstacles -- Emma Shelley
Junior Reserve Champion Llama Obstacles-- Ava Donaldson
Senior Champion Llama Pack -- Belle Watkins
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Pack -- Luke Donaldson
Intermediate Champion Llama Pack -- Annelise Donaldson
Intermediate Reserve Champion Llama Pack -- Hannah Shelley
Juniro Champion Llama Pack -- Emma Shelley
Junior Reserve Champion Llama Pack -- Avery LaSarge
Senior Grand Champion Llama Performance -- Belle Watkins
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Performance -- Luke Donaldson
Intermediate Grand Champion Llama Performance -- Annelise Donaldson
Intermediate Reserve Champion Llama Performance -- Hannah Shelley
Junior Grand Champoin Llama Performance-- Avery LaSarge
Junior Resrve Champoin Llama Performance -- Emma Shelley
Senior Champion Llama Public Relations -- Belle Watkins
Senior Reserve Champion Llama Public Relations -- Luke Donaldson
Intermediate Champion Llama Public Relations -- Hannah Shelley
Intermediate Reserve Champion Public Relations -- Annelise Donaldson
Junior Champion Llama Public Relations -- Avery LaSarge
Junior Reserve Champion Llama Public Relations -- Hunter Ring